Community

Mercer Island students to graduate from the University of Washington

On Saturday, June 11, the following students from Mercer Island will graduate from the University of Washington.

Kramer Brooks Aspiri, Bachelor of Arts (communication)

Andrea Christine Batra, Bachelor of Science (psychology)

Tomer Benami, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (accounting)

Jacob Tyler Bobman, Bachelor of Science (mathematics)

Jacob Tyler Bobman, Bachelor of Arts (biochemistry)

Adeline Ching-Ying Chan, Bachelor of Science (biology: general)

Jesse David Chappelle, Bachelor of Arts (near eastern studies: language & civ.)

Shinn-Yi Chou, Bachelor of Science (neurobiology)

Shinn-Yi Chou, Bachelor of Music (orchestral instruments)

Shinn-Yi Chou, Bachelor of Science (biology: physiology)

Nathan Quinn Christofferson, Bachelor of Arts (political science: political economy; economics)

Douglas Hun Lee Chua, Bachelor of Science in civil engineering

Barbra Clary, Bachelor of Science in nursing

Daniel Griffin Cohen, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (accounting)

Kevin S. Eng, Bachelor of Arts (architectural studies)

Kevin S. Eng, Bachelor of Science in construction management

Eitan Daniel Feinberg, Bachelor of Science (computer science)

Eitan Daniel Feinberg, Bachelor of Arts (psychology)

Steven Elliot Frankel, Bachelor of Science in construction management

Alicia Joy Gamrath, Bachelor of Arts (Spanish)

Stephen Carroll Gannon, Bachelor of Arts (international studies: general)

Brian Thomas Govier, Bachelor of Science (physics)

Lauren Danielle Govier, Bachelor of Science (biology: general)

Megan Eiko Hamp, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (human res. mgt.)

Brian Hayden Hildebrandt, Bachelor of Science (biochemistry)

Brian Hayden Hildebrandt, Bachelor of Science (physics)

Hannah Chih-Hsi Huang, Bachelor of Arts (biochemistry)

Lloyd Pok Yim Hung, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (marketing; entre)

Daniel Joseph Jacobs, Bachelor of Arts (philosophy)

Adam Mark Jacobson, Bachelor of Arts (communication; English)

Jessiah Wade Johnson, Bachelor of Science (earth and space sciences)

Joy Kang, Bachelor of Arts (international studies: Asia)

Randall Douglas Kelly, Bachelor of Clinical Health Services

Michelle Jean Kwon, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (inform systems)

Michelle Jean Kwon, Bachelor of Arts (English)

Peter Andrew Lambe, Bachelor of Science in mechanical engineering

Justin Hyodong Lee, Bachelor of Arts in business admin (entrepreneurship)

Shayna Michiko Leong, Bachelor of Arts (biochemistry)

Aaron Mitchell Leung, Bachelor of Science (biology: general)

Peter Lipay, Bachelor of Science (computer science)

Gordon S. Liu, Bachelor of Science (computer science)

Gordon S. Liu, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (marketing)

Ana Leticia Iperico Lottis, Bachelor of Arts (international studies: Latin America)

Jessica Lusk, Bachelor of Arts (community psychology)

Daniel Patrick McCarthy, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (marketing, finance)

Armon Memaran-Dadgar, Bachelor of Science (computer science)

Jeffrey Aaron Miller, Bachelor of Arts (sociology)

Alysa Elizabeth Moore, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (marketing)

Zhao Jun Peng, Bachelor of Science in chemical engineering

Samantha Jaclyn Reinertson, Bachelor of Arts in business administration

Michael Tanner Sage, Bachelor of Science (biochemistry)

Robert Lopez Jr. Salvador, Bachelor of Science (psychology)

Lauren May Schergen, Bachelor of Science in bioengineering

Alexander Martin Selby, Bachelor of Science (biology: physiology)

Eric David Siebert, Bachelor of Science (psychology)

Natalie Vera Snyder, Bachelor of Science in nursing

Else Jean Soelling, Bachelor of Arts (communication)

Thomas James Stowell, Bachelor of Arts (economics)

Eunice Sung-Eun Sun, Bachelor of Arts (political science)

Max Paul Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in business administration

Dashiell Saensook Tevis, Bachelor of Arts (history)

Dylan Richard Turner, Bachelor of Science in mechanical engineering

Jeanyee Huynh Vuu, Bachelor of Arts (political science)

Whitney Michelle Walker, Bachelor of Arts (Spanish)

Whitney Michelle Walker, Bachelor of Science (biology: general)

Dennis Bo Wang, Bachelor of Science (chemistry)

Kevin I. Wang, Bachelor of Arts (communication)

Timothy Richard Wettack, Bachelor of Arts (law, societies, and justice)

Michael Ka Wong, Bachelor of Science (biology: general)

Peter Xihua Wu, Bachelor of Science (biology: general)

Evan Charles Yount, Bachelor of Science (biology: molecular, cell, & development)

Margaret Cross Zook, Bachelor of Arts in business administration (marketing)

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Aug 27 edition online now. Browse the archives.