Sports

Teams for the Summer Celebration! 3-on-3 tournament

Third-grade girls:

Cloud 9 — Jessie Stenberg, Claire Mansfield, Macy Mounger, Jackie Stenberg

Danger Island — Maeve Akins, Kelly Behrbaum, Fiona Noonie, Melanie Bantle

Hurricanes — Abigail Moss, Tess Hendleman, Caden Lorenzini, Makenna Stevenson

MI Storm — Olivia Kane, Carly Bernstein, Sarah Torres

Fourth-grade girls:

Hot Shots — Josie Blakeslee, Anna Luce, Mallory Phillips, Anna Gallagher

Lucky Charms — Boo Williams, Nicki MacDiarmid, Kayla Tsang, Kaylie Yan

Starz (Murdoch) — Samantha Mills, Maeve Murdoch, Julia Panelli, Sydney Seto

Fifth-grade girls:

Ball Thieves — Jessica Blakeslee, Annie Mildeberger, Taylor Krause, Shelby Cansler

Street Dogs — Leah Akins, Grace Thomas, Abby Olson, Candace Rawson

Notorious Ballers — Nicole Huber, Holly Waggoner, Gilda Afifi, Sidney Costello

Sixth-grade girls:

Island Girls — Molly Bucklin, Megan Diamond, Olivia Snell, Gretchen Peterson

Eastlake Wolves — Isabelle Tihista, Ellie Woerner, Tessa Yamada

The Force — Brooke Behrbaum, Katherine Vetter, Amanda Tsang, Julia Blumenstein

Seventh-grade girls:

Team Josahalo — Jozie Crisafulli, Lauren Alberg, Sarah Heigle, Haley Alexander

Newport 08/09 — Abbi Gobel, Kaitlin Sahlinger, Melody Brown, Chiara Victor

E-Lemonators — Suri Johnson, Kianna Chang, Makenna Pellerin, Ellena Jones

Third-grade boys:

MI Black Shots — Spencer Luce, Zack Gottesman, Dawson Burger, Griffin Emanuels

Ball Hawgs — Carson Sandwiith, Eric Martinez, Henry LeMaster, Quinn Zakahi

Fourth-grade boys:

MI Heat — Jack Delay, Shain Scott, Jack Stefanchik, Max Thompson

Hornets — Matthew Chansky, Joshua Shin, Harris Hardiman-Mostow

Blues — Steven Lin, Cody Day, Nathan Heilpap, Daggie Menzlik

Team Bothell — Jordan Potts, Mac Minnehan, Jayle Percival

Fifth-grade boys:

Eastside Shooters — Caden Conder, Grant Yeatts, Ty Good, Matt LeProwse

Cloud 9 Islanders — Josh Stenberg, Anthony Scalzo, Sam Pugel, Peter Lopes

Northwest Ballers — Griffin Kane, Trenton Nield, Jesse Fulp, Riley Tallman

Sixth-grade boys:

The Island Pressure — Charlie Sylvetsky, Dylan Lesko, Nelson Hayes, Charlie Williams

South Sound Shock — Micah Simmons, Nate Barton, Preston White

Beastly Ballers — Bryan Glant, Ryan Ottinger, Will Green, Brendan Yan

Seventh-grade boys:

MI Thunder — Jacob Stenberg, Nate Schuler, Peter Welch, Christopher Lawler

Awesome Possums — Danno Mayer, Stephen Huber, Sam Peterson, Matt Seiffert

Tha Playerz — Nick Panelli, Cory Nevin, Josh Martin, Jake Lampkin

Eighth-grade boys:

MI Rock (Bucklin/Huber) — Zach Bucklin, Kyle Huber, Espen Platou, Zach Taylor

MI Ballers — Karsten Sherman, Angelo Marchesini, Tatum Taylor, Joseph Buchanan

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Oct 22 edition online now. Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates