Sports

Rotary Run 2010: 5k run results

Here are the results from the 2010 Rotary Run 5k run. Five hundred and twenty eight people finished this race, with 299 women and 229 men competing. The average time was 33:26.

Place Name City Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time

1 Matt Krier Everett WA USA 27 1 M 25-29 17:18 17:19

2 Nick Ford Mercer Island WA USA 17 1 M 15-19 17:27 17:28

3 Brandon Byhre Snohomish WA USA 28 2 M 25-29 18:31 18:33

4 Michael Tran Seattle WA USA 19 2 M 15-19 19:09 19:11

5 Andrea Eiseman Seattle WA USA 26 1 F 25-29 19:17 19:19

6 Stacia McInnes Bellevue WA USA 42 1 F 40-44 19:55 19:57

7 Jacques Hacquebord Bothell WA 28 3 M 25-29 20:29 21:05

8 Torben Frey Mercer Island WA USA 17 3 M 15-19 20:35 20:42

9 Kyle Weiss Mercer Island WA USA 15 4 M 15-19 20:55 21:00

10 Kendall Fagan Mercer Island WA USA 15 5 M 15-19 21:20 21:25

11 James Campbell Seattle WA USA 26 4 M 25-29 21:39 21:43

12 Jeremy Chow Mercer Island WA 15 6 M 15-19 21:49 21:53

13 Jessica Edris Mercer Island WA USA 23 1 F 20-24 21:50 21:57

14 Michael Lehenbauer Redmond WA USA 26 5 M 25-29 21:59 22:24

15 Andrew Palmer Lake Tapps WA USA 26 6 M 25-29 22:08 22:26

16 Dylan Lesko Mercer Island WA USA 12 1 M 1-14 22:22 22:30

17 Robert Lesko Mercer Island WA USA 40 1 M 40-44 22:22 22:30

18 Lisa Nordstrom Mercer Island WA USA 39 1 F 35-39 22:24 22:27

19 Joseph Scheid Redmond WA USA 26 7 M 25-29 22:30 22:35

20 Jen Lachowiec Bremerton WA USA 24 2 F 20-24 22:33 22:43

21 Bryn Anderson Seattle WA USA 33 1 F 30-34 22:41 23:18

22 Bryan Solomon Mercer Island WA 18 7 M 15-19 22:47 22:55

23 Ravi Raman Clyde Hill WA 30 1 M 30-34 22:57 23:13

24 Keith Glein Seattle WA USA 50 1 M 50-54 22:57 23:05

25 Tim Phillips Bellevue WA USA 26 8 M 25-29 23:00 23:14

26 Branton Porter Bothell WA USA 20 1 M 20-24 23:00 23:03

27 Caleb Bothell Seattle WA USA 16 8 M 15-19 23:06 23:33

28 Ozan Ozhan Kirkland WA USA 35 1 M 35-39 23:14 23:18

29 Greg Dronkert Bainbridge Island WA USA 47 1 M 45-49 23:28 23:58

30 Alida Scalzo Mercer Island WA USA 13 1 F 1-14 23:31 23:37

31 Sarah Barton Seattle WA USA 42 2 F 40-44 23:39 23:44

32 Samuel Poulin Enumclaw WA USA 10 2 M 1-14 23:42 23:47

33 Jackson Biagio Marysville WA USA 15 9 M 15-19 23:44 23:47

34 Antoine Diffloth Snohomish WA USA 34 2 M 30-34 23:45 24:00

35 Rocky Poulin Enumclaw WA USA 37 2 M 35-39 23:47 23:52

36 Nick Horvath Woodinville WA USA 31 3 M 30-34 23:48 24:35

37 David Saperstein Seattle WA USA 49 2 M 45-49 23:50 23:54

38 Kevin Baker Mercer Island WA USA 9 3 M 1-14 23:53 23:55

39 Rachel Cundy Stanwood WA USA 16 1 F 15-19 23:55 23:58

40 Jake Beauchamp Bellevue WA USA 14 4 M 1-14 24:03 24:38

41 Joshua Diederich Kirkland WA USA 14 5 M 1-14 24:11 24:21

42 Burton Cannon Mill Creek WA USA 16 10 M 15-19 24:13 24:16

43 Luke Beauchamp Bellevue WA USA 12 6 M 1-14 24:14 24:48

44 Manivong Ratts Renton WA USA 38 3 M 35-39 24:15 24:50

45 Evan Eggerud-Bozorth Kent WA USA 10 7 M 1-14 24:17 24:27

46 Scott Galloway Mercer Island WA USA 58 1 M 55-59 24:27 24:30

47 Matthew Hall Mercer Island WA USA 14 8 M 1-14 24:36 24:41

48 David Benson Mercer Island WA 42 2 M 40-44 24:39 24:43

49 Alison Ulie Mercer Island WA USA 20 3 F 20-24 24:39 24:43

50 Nathan Benson Mercer Island WA 11 9 M 1-14 24:39 24:43

51 Kent Smith Bellevue WA USA 39 4 M 35-39 24:40 24:51

52 Cole McKittrick Noemandy Park WA USA 45 3 M 45-49 24:51 24:54

53 Daniel Rossi Seattle WA USA 34 4 M 30-34 24:51 24:56

54 Sara Newman Stanwood WA USA 13 2 F 1-14 24:53 24:57

55 Elias Baldwin Seattel WA USA 11 10 M 1-14 24:58 26:22

56 Gordon Lee Shoreline WA USA 51 2 M 50-54 25:00 25:12

57 John Monahan Mercer Island WA USA 37 5 M 35-39 25:03 25:35

58 Shailesh Panwar Bellevue WA USA 27 9 M 25-29 25:08 25:52

59 Paul Ladniak Seattle WA USA 64 1 M 60-64 25:08 25:14

60 Jeffery Lindquist Mercer Island WA USA 16 11 M 15-19 25:12 26:15

61 William Dekle Redmond WA USA 43 3 M 40-44 25:12 26:00

62 Christina Manson Newcastle WA USA 37 2 F 35-39 25:13 25:47

63 Samy Megalli Edmonds WA USA 13 11 M 1-14 25:13 25:54

64 Jaron Smith Fall City WA USA 37 6 M 35-39 25:13 25:19

65 Katie Lundberg Seattle WA USA 29 2 F 25-29 25:19 25:52

66 Derek Wolcoski Seattle WA USA 34 5 M 30-34 25:22 25:26

67 Pranav Harikrishnan Clyde Hill WA USA 13 12 M 1-14 25:26 25:39

68 Nick Radow Mercer Island WA USA 17 12 M 15-19 25:29 25:41

69 Alexa Bauman Mercer Island WA USA 12 3 F 1-14 25:31 25:49

70 Donna Nicholl Lakeview OR USA 41 3 F 40-44 25:32 25:47

71 Zechariah Morrison Mecer Island WA USA 16 13 M 15-19 25:37 26:02

72 Michael Fleming Seattle WA USA 24 2 M 20-24 25:45 25:49

73 Jens Poulsen Bothell WA USA 14 13 M 1-14 25:49 26:10

74 David Remy Mercer Island WA 49 4 M 45-49 25:49 26:10

75 Jackson Kelley Mercer Island WA USA 11 14 M 1-14 25:57 26:01

76 Latisha Rossi Seattle WA USA 34 2 F 30-34 26:00 26:05

77 Amber Nash Stanwood WA USA 24 4 F 20-24 26:02 26:30

78 Tim Galvin Sammamish WA USA 35 7 M 35-39 26:07 26:15

79 Graham Manson Newcastle WA USA 11 15 M 1-14 26:08 26:42

80 John Werdel Mercer Island WA USA 39 8 M 35-39 26:11 26:56

81 Alanna Feltner Snohomish WA USA 19 2 F 15-19 26:13 26:19

82 Geneva Ecola Sammamish WA USA 13 4 F 1-14 26:17 26:33

83 Adrienne Suhm Mercer Island WA USA 13 5 F 1-14 26:19 26:36

84 Meredith Thieme Mercer Island WA 13 6 F 1-14 26:23 26:39

85 Sam Peterson Mercer Island WA USA 14 16 M 1-14 26:24 26:30

86 Michelle Ballou Seattle WA USA 27 3 F 25-29 26:24 26:42

87 Ron Runyon Bothell WA USA 54 3 M 50-54 26:26 26:46

88 Sarah Allen Seattle WA USA 24 5 F 20-24 26:27 26:36

89 Leeann Dunham Enumclaw WA USA 35 3 F 35-39 26:27 26:49

90 Ja'Warren Hooker Seattle WA USA 31 6 M 30-34 26:27 26:33

91 Hannah Bliss Mercer Island WA 20 6 F 20-24 26:28 26:32

92 Thomas Lindquist Mercer Island WA USA 49 5 M 45-49 26:29 26:46

93 Yashuhiro Muraki Bellevue WA USA 33 7 M 30-34 26:30 27:25

94 Brennan Hodgins Mercer Island WA USA 8 17 M 1-14 26:33 26:36

95 Larry Kudrna Maple Valley WA USA 49 6 M 45-49 26:34 27:01

96 Karsten Mullins Mercer Island WA USA 8 18 M 1-14 26:36 26:38

97 Tom James Mercer Island WA 17 14 M 15-19 26:40 26:48

98 Susan Runion Bothell WA USA 55 1 F 55-59 26:45 27:04

99 James Rousell Mercer Island, Wa WA USA 35 9 M 35-39 26:49 27:21

100 Matt Lickey Kirkland WA USA 22 3 M 20-24 26:49 27:59

101 Midge Nash Stanwood WA USA 44 4 F 40-44 26:53 27:22

102 Jonathan Scott Lynwood WA USA 0 1 M 0- 0 26:54 27:28

103 Kendall Riley Mercer Island WA USA 10 7 F 1-14 27:04 27:09

104 Heather Dinsmore Seattle WA USA 24 7 F 20-24 27:11 27:38

105 Emil Talerman Mercer Island WA USA 10 19 M 1-14 27:13 27:48

106 Shannon Cavanaugh Mercer Island WA USA 12 8 F 1-14 27:14 27:31

107 Daniel Riley Mercer Island WA USA 46 7 M 45-49 27:15 27:19

108 Jeff Jagelski Issaquah WA USA 24 4 M 20-24 27:15 27:20

109 Clint Finger Bellevue WA USA 41 4 M 40-44 27:17 27:38

110 Jennifer Mahaffey Issaquah WA USA 36 4 F 35-39 27:19 28:16

111 Kirsten Wild Seattle WA USA 40 5 F 40-44 27:22 28:45

112 Siri Drangsholt Bothell WA 24 8 F 20-24 27:23 27:59

113 Mariana Borgiani Bellevue WA USA 36 5 F 35-39 27:28 27:40

114 Tom Kretzler Kent WA USA 49 8 M 45-49 27:37 28:05

115 Tammy Smith Redmond WA USA 52 1 F 50-54 27:37 28:15

116 Jim Wells Seattle WA USA 62 2 M 60-64 27:40 28:03

117 Michal Nolte Tacoma WA USA 24 9 F 20-24 27:41 28:28

118 Becky Nolte Tacoma WA USA 22 10 F 20-24 27:41 28:27

119 Andrew Casterella Mercer Island WA USA 9 20 M 1-14 27:50 27:52

120 Anna Evershed Seattle WA USA 28 4 F 25-29 27:54 28:27

121 Andy Trees Seattle WA USA 40 5 M 40-44 27:59 28:08

122 Vicky McMillan Mercer Island WA USA 45 1 F 45-49 27:59 28:04

123 Michael Scott Kirkland WA USA 23 5 M 20-24 28:00 29:10

124 Sofia Caruccio Mercer Island WA USA 11 9 F 1-14 28:04 28:09

125 Edgar Roman Seattle WA USA 28 10 M 25-29 28:04 28:12

126 William Scott Lynden WA USA 56 2 M 55-59 28:05 29:11

127 Mike Utterstrom Seattle WA USA 29 11 M 25-29 28:08 29:05

128 Daniel Jin Mill Cree WA USA 29 12 M 25-29 28:08 29:05

129 Louis Jacobson Mercer Island WA USA 61 3 M 60-64 28:08 28:42

130 Tom Ryan Mercer Island WA USA 30 8 M 30-34 28:14 29:19

131 Ann Galbraith Burien WA USA 46 2 F 45-49 28:15 28:34

132 Max Lauzon Sammamish WA USA 15 15 M 15-19 28:17 28:32

133 Stacey Keller Seattle WA USA 29 5 F 25-29 28:18 28:44

134 Samantha Dennis Normandy Park WA USA 26 6 F 25-29 28:19 28:25

135 Valerie Robinson Clyde Hill WA USA 50 2 F 50-54 28:19 29:02

136 Renata Peitl Renton WA USA 37 6 F 35-39 28:19 30:30

137 Evan Sylvester Lynnwood WA USA 25 13 M 25-29 28:19 28:54

138 Alexander Benson Mercer Island WA 8 21 M 1-14 28:22 28:27

139 Maciej Skierkowski Seattle WA USA 26 14 M 25-29 28:25 29:01

140 Fred Locke Sammamish WA USA 77 1 M 70-99 28:27 28:32

141 Justin Albrecht Milton WA USA 29 15 M 25-29 28:31 29:49

142 Kristina Lowthian Redmond WA USA 27 7 F 25-29 28:32 29:04

143 Debra Williams Bend OR USA 44 6 F 40-44 28:33 28:36

144 Matthew Kim Seattle WA USA 26 16 M 25-29 28:35 29:17

145 Antti Niemisto Mercer Island WA USA 15 16 M 15-19 28:37 29:05

146 Christy Kim Newcastle WA USA 36 7 F 35-39 28:37 29:18

147 Julie Nebres Bremerton WA USA 36 8 F 35-39 28:40 29:15

148 Ben Sharpe Seattle WA USA 28 17 M 25-29 28:41 29:21

149 Nate Sharpe Seattle WA USA 26 18 M 25-29 28:42 29:22

150 Janet Lau Lynnwood WA USA 40 7 F 40-44 28:43 29:50

151 Meghan Wright Portland OR USA 29 8 F 25-29 28:44 28:56

152 Jake Postorino Kirkland WA 31 9 M 30-34 28:46 29:28

153 Michael Bania Issaquah WA USA 10 22 M 1-14 28:46 28:56

154 Sam Huff Portland OR USA 29 19 M 25-29 28:46 28:57

155 Thomas White Seattle WA USA 40 6 M 40-44 28:54 29:05

156 Ellen Moline Bellevue WA USA 16 3 F 15-19 28:55 29:08

157 Michelle Kurkowski Seattle WA USA 30 3 F 30-34 28:59 29:37

158 Megan Lew Bellevue WA 24 11 F 20-24 29:00 29:21

159 Casey Keasler Log Lane Village CO USA 32 4 F 30-34 29:00 29:11

160 Holly Hillman 15 4 F 15-19 29:01 29:32

161 Jevan Lautz Denver CO USA 35 10 M 35-39 29:02 29:11

162 Jerry Marshall Fall City WA USA 62 4 M 60-64 29:04 29:09

163 Elizabeth Mills Tacoma WA USA 43 8 F 40-44 29:05 30:23

164 Don Nebres Kirkland WA USA 42 7 M 40-44 29:06 29:41

165 Thomas Seto Mercer Island WA 47 9 M 45-49 29:09 30:10

166 Eric Hunter Fife WA USA 30 10 M 30-34 29:09 30:10

167 Sydney Seto Mercer Island WA USA 11 10 F 1-14 29:10 30:11

168 Daisy Mendes Snoqualmie WA USA 33 5 F 30-34 29:11 31:21

169 Peter Murray Seattle WA USA 37 11 M 35-39 29:15 29:33

170 Cory Alberts Sammamish WA USA 36 12 M 35-39 29:15 29:32

171 Kimberly Alberts Mercer Island WA USA 38 9 F 35-39 29:16 29:32

172 Thuha Dao Renton WA USA 35 10 F 35-39 29:16 29:43

173 Jay Agoado Mercer Island WA USA 46 10 M 45-49 29:19 29:45

174 Greg Olson Seatte WA USA 38 13 M 35-39 29:22 29:59

175 Monica Rivera Kent WA USA 41 9 F 40-44 29:25 30:27

176 Leanne Trnong Renton WA USA 36 11 F 35-39 29:25 30:01

177 Lani Banting Seattle WA USA 35 12 F 35-39 29:25 29:29

178 Ava Gallion Tacoma WA USA 12 11 F 1-14 29:26 30:45

179 Hilary Benson Mercer Island WA 40 10 F 40-44 29:26 29:31

180 Lisa Hofer Newcastle WA USA 25 9 F 25-29 29:27 29:58

181 Erin Sieglock Maple Valley WA USA 31 6 F 30-34 29:31 30:02

182 Peter Davis Mercer Island WA USA 9 23 M 1-14 29:37 29:40

183 Juha Niemisto Mercer Island WA USA 49 11 M 45-49 29:39 30:09

184 Heidi Chally Brier WA USA 22 12 F 20-24 29:39 29:59

185 Matti Niemisto Mercer Island WA USA 18 17 M 15-19 29:40 30:08

186 Erica Cumbee Seattle WA USA 23 13 F 20-24 29:40 30:00

187 Chris Phillips Bellevue WA USA 35 14 M 35-39 29:45 30:18

188 Adam Uppendahl Bellevue WA USA 14 24 M 1-14 29:46 30:28

189 Jasper Hugunin Mercer Island WA USA 12 25 M 1-14 29:46 30:12

190 Tanya Avilez Mercer Island WA USA 34 7 F 30-34 29:47 30:12

191 Cindy Baker Mercer Island WA USA 46 3 F 45-49 29:48 29:55

192 Dave Davis Mercer Island WA USA 51 4 M 50-54 29:48 29:54

193 David Baker Mercer Island WA 48 12 M 45-49 29:48 29:54

194 Hejin Hahn Mercer Island WA USA 39 13 F 35-39 29:51 31:01

195 Margie Schwarz Mercer Island WA USA 42 11 F 40-44 29:51 30:08

196 Carter Selman Mercer Island WA 10 26 M 1-14 29:52 30:14

197 Megan Vanwewchel Seattle WA USA 34 8 F 30-34 29:54 30:05

198 Sarah Bonzer Seattle WA USA 33 9 F 30-34 29:54 30:06

199 David Kim Newcastle WA USA 42 8 M 40-44 29:55 30:38

200 Robert Olson Mercer Island WA USA 64 5 M 60-64 29:56 30:26

201 Deborah Porter-Peterson Bothell WA USA 48 4 F 45-49 30:00 30:20

202 John Carpenter Mercer Island WA USA 56 3 M 55-59 30:06 30:18

203 Amber Brandt Kent WA USA 22 14 F 20-24 30:08 30:59

204 Katherine Feltner Snohomish WA USA 0 1 F 0- 0 30:08 30:15

205 Jamie Hui Seattle WA USA 28 10 F 25-29 30:09 30:41

206 Cecilia Venzon Edmonds WA USA 33 10 F 30-34 30:11 30:50

207 Kendall Reingold Bellevue WA USA 15 5 F 15-19 30:13 30:27

208 Joan Boyles Lake Forest Park WA USA 38 14 F 35-39 30:16 31:20

209 Debbie Bathurst Kent WA USA 45 5 F 45-49 30:19 31:23

210 Shelby Hall Mercer Island WA USA 13 12 F 1-14 30:19 30:33

211 Caryn Gold Seattle WA USA 44 12 F 40-44 30:20 30:48

212 Arjun Misra Mercer Island WA USA 10 27 M 1-14 30:26 30:30

213 Ryan Friedman Mercer Island WA USA 9 28 M 1-14 30:27 30:31

214 Marika Galvin Sammamish WA USA 34 11 F 30-34 30:28 30:35

215 Robert Hedlund Seattle WA USA 35 15 M 35-39 30:28 31:27

216 Ouli Lindquist Mercer Island WA 48 6 F 45-49 30:29 30:45

217 Austin Cundy Stanwood WA USA 13 29 M 1-14 30:30 30:33

218 Scott Sheffield Bellevue WA USA 48 13 M 45-49 30:34 30:52

219 Sophia Jorgenson Mercer Island WA USA 11 13 F 1-14 30:36 31:37

220 Dain Fagerholm Seattle WA USA 38 16 M 35-39 30:42 31:17

221 Joseph Lauzon Sammamish WA USA 40 9 M 40-44 30:42 30:57

222 Jon Friedman Mercer Island WA USA 43 10 M 40-44 30:42 30:48

223 Gerard Zytnicki Seattle WA USA 47 14 M 45-49 30:43 32:07

224 Gloria Fletcher Edgewood WA 46 7 F 45-49 30:43 31:09

225 Heather Rekhi Seattle WA USA 32 12 F 30-34 30:44 31:22

226 Rahul Harikrishnan Clyde Hill WA USA 16 18 M 15-19 30:45 30:58

227 Dana Casterella Mercer Island WA USA 15 6 F 15-19 30:48 30:53

228 Emily Dugdale Seattle WA USA 18 7 F 15-19 30:49 30:49

229 Jack Dickinson Mercer Island WA 8 30 M 1-14 30:53 30:56

230 Chris Holkestad Seattle WA USA 45 15 M 45-49 30:55 31:20

231 Benjamin Hauge Mercer Island WA USA 10 31 M 1-14 30:56 31:08

232 Dave Hauge Mercer Island WA USA 49 16 M 45-49 30:56 31:08

233 Brittany Johnson Seattle WA USA 26 11 F 25-29 30:57 33:06

234 Nicki Liachko Seattle WA USA 30 13 F 30-34 30:58 33:07

235 Kim Thomas Mercer Island WA USA 34 14 F 30-34 31:00 31:42

236 Jill Sharpe Seattle WA USA 26 12 F 25-29 31:01 31:42

237 Bruce Florsheim Mercer Island WA USA 67 1 M 65-69 31:03 31:11

238 Woody Pang Seattle WA USA 72 2 M 70-99 31:04 31:15

239 Claire Perrin Lake Forest Park WA USA 9 14 F 1-14 31:06 32:28

240 Alison Perrin Lake Forest Park WA USA 44 13 F 40-44 31:06 32:28

241 Randy Rush Seattle WA USA 58 4 M 55-59 31:06 31:32

242 Steve Perrin Lake Forest Park WA USA 44 11 M 40-44 31:08 32:31

243 Kelly Sim Renton WA USA 36 15 F 35-39 31:11 31:51

244 Jennifer Wikrent Sammamish WA USA 5 15 F 1-14 31:11 31:34

245 Megan Empey Mercer Island WA USA 9 16 F 1-14 31:14 32:07

246 Christine Morrell Mercer Island WA USA 38 16 F 35-39 31:18 31:25

247 Lisa Perrin Portland OR USA 41 14 F 40-44 31:20 32:45

248 Kevin Goforth Yakima WA USA 31 11 M 30-34 31:25 33:05

249 William Gallion Tacoma WA USA 44 12 M 40-44 31:35 32:57

250 Kathryn Bauman Mercer Island WA USA 48 8 F 45-49 31:36 31:55

251 Tom Gallagher Mercer Island WA 43 13 M 40-44 31:37 31:40

252 Miranda Nesbit Seattle WA USA 29 13 F 25-29 31:47 32:11

253 Brian Zamora Sammamish WA USA 32 12 M 30-34 31:49 33:00

254 Meera Harikrishnan Clyde Hill WA USA 38 17 F 35-39 31:57 32:10

255 Ross Lehman Mercer Island WA 71 3 M 70-99 31:57 32:13

256 Amy Markezich Seattle WA USA 35 18 F 35-39 31:59 32:33

257 Nirav Gosalia Sammamish WA USA 39 17 M 35-39 32:04 32:24

258 Janaina Wollmann Snoqualmie WA USA 33 15 F 30-34 32:05 34:23

259 Marlisa Fisher Mill Creek WA USA 40 15 F 40-44 32:08 33:51

260 Mariza Esteban Seattle WA USA 27 14 F 25-29 32:10 32:33

261 Mary Mason Seattle WA USA 59 2 F 55-59 32:13 32:32

262 Dina Kisseleva Seattle WA USA 27 15 F 25-29 32:14 32:52

263 Carla Monahan Mercer Island WA USA 33 16 F 30-34 32:18 32:49

264 Austin Morrison Mercer Island WA USA 14 32 M 1-14 32:20 32:46

265 Cheryl Hansen Mercer Island WA USA 59 3 F 55-59 32:25 33:46

266 Patricia Terai Woodinville WA USA 61 1 F 60-64 32:25 33:09

267 Richard Scheel Snoqualmie WA USA 57 5 M 55-59 32:28 33:36

268 Kathleen Jones Seattle WA USA 45 9 F 45-49 32:30 33:08

269 Andi Hillman Stanwood WA USA 12 17 F 1-14 32:30 32:59

270 Kevin Peck Mercer Island WA USA 53 5 M 50-54 32:31 32:57

271 Sue Carpenter Mercer Island WA USA 50 3 F 50-54 32:32 32:42

272 Howard Schneiderman Mercer Island WA USA 53 6 M 50-54 32:32 32:58

273 Joey Gallagher Mercer Island WA 7 33 M 1-14 32:33 32:36

274 Sandra Palushock Seattle WA USA 40 16 F 40-44 32:35 32:44

275 Renee King Redmond WA USA 35 19 F 35-39 32:35 33:13

276 Matt Schilling Mercerisland WA USA 15 19 M 15-19 32:36 32:50

277 Kristen Pagnac Seattle WA USA 24 15 F 20-24 32:36 32:59

278 Erik Lanhaus Redmond WA USA 37 18 M 35-39 32:36 33:13

279 Stephanie Daifuku Mercer Island WA 20 16 F 20-24 32:37 33:39

280 Carina Skrobecki Seattle WA USA 23 17 F 20-24 32:37 33:00

281 Camille Skrobecki Sammamish WA USA 23 18 F 20-24 32:38 32:59

282 Jessica Moch Seattle WA USA 30 17 F 30-34 32:39 33:36

283 Arthur Bonneville Mercer Island WA USA 37 19 M 35-39 32:40 34:15

284 Tommy Nemechek Denver CO USA 9 34 M 1-14 32:40 34:23

285 Jessica Gottesman Issaquah WA USA 45 10 F 45-49 32:41 33:16

286 Eric Nemechek Denver CO USA 42 14 M 40-44 32:43 34:27

287 Erica Shimizu Mercer Island WA USA 13 18 F 1-14 32:44 33:23

288 Meredith Brown Seattle WA USA 43 17 F 40-44 32:47 33:06

289 Becky O'Dell Woodinville WA USA 32 18 F 30-34 32:47 32:59

290 Angela Taylor Redmond WA USA 25 16 F 25-29 32:48 35:00

291 Kelly Courtney Woodinville WA USA 26 17 F 25-29 32:48 34:07

292 Scott Sulman Mercer Island WA 28 20 M 25-29 32:49 34:07

293 Monica Kalnasy Olson Mercer Island WA USA 31 19 F 30-34 32:50 34:24

294 Jenny Davidson Seattle WA USA 35 20 F 35-39 32:52 33:32

295 Tammy McKenzie Shoreline WA USA 35 21 F 35-39 32:54 34:11

296 Janice Shale Seattle WA USA 53 4 F 50-54 32:56 33:58

297 David Rodriguez Orting WA USA 35 20 M 35-39 32:57 33:23

298 Ryan Boone Seattle WA USA 0 2 M 0- 0 33:00 33:11

299 Angela Hsiao Mercer Island WA USA 26 18 F 25-29 33:02 33:23

300 Nathan Smith Bothell WA USA 26 21 M 25-29 33:03 34:24

301 Heliene Andrade Sammamish WA USA 29 19 F 25-29 33:05 35:16

302 John Dillon Redmond WA USA 23 6 M 20-24 33:05 34:17

303 Keva Jordan Auburn WA USA 34 20 F 30-34 33:06 33:18

304 Beverly Fichtenberg Seattle WA USA 28 20 F 25-29 33:07 33:41

305 Jennifer Courtney Redmond WA USA 23 19 F 20-24 33:07 34:18

306 Andrew Franke Sammamish WA USA 11 35 M 1-14 33:10 33:12

307 Dan Veljovich Mercer Island WA USA 42 15 M 40-44 33:11 34:03

308 Rob Kordash Portland OR USA 8 36 M 1-14 33:12 33:15

309 Claire Phillips Bellevue WA USA 27 21 F 25-29 33:22 33:55

310 Kai Poulsen Bothell WA USA 11 37 M 1-14 33:25 33:56

311 Ann Orlando Bellevue WA USA 36 22 F 35-39 33:30 34:36

312 John Hixson Federal Way WA USA 52 7 M 50-54 33:36 33:49

313 Ruby Matillano Seattle WA 33 21 F 30-34 33:42 33:52

314 Jodi Trevino Sumner WA USA 42 18 F 40-44 33:42 34:21

315 Shannon Wotherspoon Bellevue WA USA 15 8 F 15-19 33:42 33:56

316 Frankie Orrico Bellevue WA USA 15 9 F 15-19 33:45 33:59

317 John Biagio Marysville WA USA 54 8 M 50-54 33:53 34:21

318 Sharon Wright Kent WA USA 44 19 F 40-44 33:57 34:12

319 Alexis Agoado Mercer Island WA USA 9 19 F 1-14 33:59 34:25

320 Adrien Agoado Mercer Island WA USA 39 23 F 35-39 33:59 34:25

321 Bill Veljouich Vista CA 70 4 M 70-99 34:03 34:51

322 Sandra Schlling Mercer Island WA 47 11 F 45-49 34:06 34:14

323 Paul Schneider Bothell WA USA 40 16 M 40-44 34:16 34:57

324 Addison Scarff Mercer Island WA USA 0 2 F 0- 0 34:17 34:41

325 Katie Kordash Portland OR USA 41 20 F 40-44 34:17 35:14

326 Alarie Pierce Mercer Island WA USA 12 20 F 1-14 34:17 34:41

327 Lisa Casterella Mercer Island WA USA 48 12 F 45-49 34:18 34:24

328 Sarah Cederwall Auburn WA USA 16 10 F 15-19 34:19 35:01

329 Christine Poli Mercer Island WA USA 45 13 F 45-49 34:23 35:43

330 Lisa Caruccio Mercer Island WA USA 48 14 F 45-49 34:26 34:33

331 Ryan Knowles Mercer Island WA USA 8 38 M 1-14 34:31 34:39

332 Sasha Podradchik Mercer Island WA USA 9 39 M 1-14 34:31 34:39

333 Holly Miyamoto Redmond WA USA 35 24 F 35-39 34:32 35:44

334 Anne Hickey Seattle WA USA 44 21 F 40-44 34:32 35:13

335 Trina Poulsen Bothell WA USA 46 15 F 45-49 34:34 35:05

336 Lisa Sigler Milton WA USA 39 25 F 35-39 34:44 36:01

337 Jodi Thomas Milton WA USA 39 26 F 35-39 34:49 36:05

338 Gary Wright Bremerton WA USA 71 5 M 70-99 34:50 35:12

339 Jennifer Yi Everett WA USA 28 22 F 25-29 34:51 35:33

340 Sammy Cederwall Auburn WA USA 12 40 M 1-14 34:54 35:30

341 Josh Werner Seattle WA USA 31 13 M 30-34 34:54 36:12

342 Robert Campbell Bellevue WA USA 74 6 M 70-99 35:00 35:40

343 Jane MacKinnon 0 3 F 0- 0 35:02 35:43

344 Jane Choi Lynnwood WA USA 28 23 F 25-29 35:07 35:49

345 Mary Yu Seattle WA USA 52 5 F 50-54 35:08 37:16

346 Debbie Jennings University Place WA USA 57 4 F 55-59 35:08 37:16

347 Ann Rutledge Mercer Island WA USA 10 21 F 1-14 35:09 37:16

348 Alison Uppendahl Bellevue WA USA 45 16 F 45-49 35:10 35:53

349 Kiril Palaveev Seattle WA USA 12 41 M 1-14 35:16 36:41

350 Michelle Whiteley Renton WA 42 22 F 40-44 35:28 36:52

351 Daniella Riani Sammamish WA USA 17 11 F 15-19 35:29 35:54

352 Kelly McLean Kirkland WA USA 41 23 F 40-44 35:29 36:03

353 Luciana Safioti Redmond WA USA 38 27 F 35-39 35:32 37:43

354 Lauren Nissen Everett WA 22 20 F 20-24 35:33 35:54

355 Mary Kennedy Seattle WA USA 52 6 F 50-54 35:38 36:01

356 Susan Greenberg Medina WA USA 51 7 F 50-54 35:40 37:44

357 Beverly Lynch Kent WA USA 43 24 F 40-44 35:40 37:00

358 Cathy Cederwall Auburn WA USA 19 12 F 15-19 35:41 36:19

359 Emilia Palaveeva Seattle WA USA 36 28 F 35-39 35:41 37:06

360 Thomas Thalakottur Seattle WA USA 27 22 M 25-29 35:43 35:49

361 Jack McCarn Port Orchard WA USA 78 7 M 70-99 35:45 35:54

362 John McKillip Olympia WA USA 51 9 M 50-54 35:45 37:17

363 Beverly McKillip Olympia WA USA 52 8 F 50-54 35:45 37:17

364 Darren Brooks Bellevue WA USA 45 17 M 45-49 35:46 36:31

365 Anthony Riani Sammamish WA USA 47 18 M 45-49 35:46 36:11

366 Denise Radow Mercer Island WA USA 54 9 F 50-54 35:46 36:31

367 Dorthe Mullins Mercer Island WA USA 44 25 F 40-44 35:49 36:16

368 Anna Morzinski Seattle WA 32 22 F 30-34 35:53 36:48

369 Kate Fischer Mercer Island WA USA 8 22 F 1-14 35:54 36:48

370 Annie Cederwall Auburn WA USA 21 21 F 20-24 35:56 36:35

371 Eva Conner Seattle WA USA 28 24 F 25-29 35:57 36:44

372 Kendra Kissane Seattle WA USA 38 29 F 35-39 35:57 36:44

373 Jordan Williams Bend OR USA 14 23 F 1-14 35:59 36:14

374 Dan Chang Sammamish WA USA 44 17 M 40-44 36:00 36:19

375 Donald Gallup Mercer Island WA USA 53 10 M 50-54 36:02 37:11

376 Kyle Gill Bellevue WA USA 28 23 M 25-29 36:07 36:41

377 Colleen Lee Seattle WA USA 24 22 F 20-24 36:16 37:58

378 Austin Whiteley Renton WA USA 50 11 M 50-54 36:17 37:43

379 Robert Bakie Seattle WA USA 39 21 M 35-39 36:18 36:37

380 Donald Wong Mercer Island WA USA 64 6 M 60-64 36:18 36:33

381 Debbie Cederwall Auburn WA USA 56 5 F 55-59 36:20 36:59

382 Courtney Pollard Yarrow Point WA USA 12 24 F 1-14 36:27 36:48

383 Judy Schneider Bothell WA USA 42 26 F 40-44 36:31 36:55

384 Crissy Rice Hillsboro OR USA 26 25 F 25-29 36:33 37:16

385 Tonya Podradchik Mercer Island WA USA 42 27 F 40-44 36:34 36:43

386 Natalia Podradchik Mercer Island WA USA 8 25 F 1-14 36:34 36:43

387 Susan Kim Mercer Island WA USA 29 26 F 25-29 36:35 37:19

388 Katy Hand Seatte WA USA 29 27 F 25-29 36:37 36:48

389 Isabelle Knowles Mercer Island WA USA 10 26 F 1-14 36:50 37:00

390 Sara Kling Kirkland WA USA 24 23 F 20-24 36:52 37:16

391 Margaret Sullivan Mercer Island WA USA 43 28 F 40-44 36:56 37:04

392 An Nguyen Renton WA USA 27 28 F 25-29 37:05 37:48

393 Jessica Mattson Portland OR USA 27 29 F 25-29 37:07 37:25

394 La Donna Graham Bellevue WA USA 39 30 F 35-39 37:08 37:25

395 Anthony Gruhn Bellevue WA USA 45 19 M 45-49 37:13 38:05

396 Emma Holliday Kirkland WA USA 27 30 F 25-29 37:19 37:53

397 Nancy Marshall Fall City WA USA 48 17 F 45-49 37:19 37:41

398 Rashid Beydoun Renton WA USA 29 24 M 25-29 37:23 50:29

399 Keun Kim Mercer Island WA USA 30 14 M 30-34 37:25 38:10

400 Megan Muraki Bellevue WA USA 30 23 F 30-34 37:31 38:32

401 Katie Rogers Seattle WA USA 28 31 F 25-29 37:34 38:30

402 Eric Hisken Mercer Island WA USA 59 6 M 55-59 37:36 37:50

403 Cheryl Ulie Mercer Island WA USA 50 10 F 50-54 37:36 37:49

404 Diana Wehbe Bothell WA USA 28 32 F 25-29 37:40 50:47

405 Janet Hogan Seattle WA USA 55 6 F 55-59 37:41 38:45

406 Robert Spalding Mercer Island WA USA 41 18 M 40-44 37:41 38:48

407 Kylie Thomson Puyallup WA USA 30 24 F 30-34 37:41 37:54

408 Anneliese Rose Mercer Island WA USA 40 29 F 40-44 37:42 38:27

409 Lynda Lahman Snoqualmie WA USA 56 7 F 55-59 37:43 38:12

410 Robert Schroeder Seattle WA USA 60 7 M 60-64 37:43 38:46

411 Terry Lahman Snoqualmie WA USA 56 7 M 55-59 37:43 38:12

412 Nick Hippert Tualatin OR USA 60 8 M 60-64 37:43 38:45

413 Tayrn Derke Seattle WA 53 11 F 50-54 37:47 38:17

414 Lauren Humphreys Seattle WA USA 28 33 F 25-29 37:49 38:30

415 Susan Book Beaverton OR USA 51 12 F 50-54 37:49 38:51

416 Mithril Hugunin Mercer Island WA USA 9 42 M 1-14 37:53 38:29

417 Aleta Finnila Mercer Island WA USA 41 30 F 40-44 37:56 38:33

418 Lana Hillman Stanwood WA USA 44 31 F 40-44 38:19 38:49

419 Teah Akrish Newcastle WA USA 29 34 F 25-29 38:22 38:40

420 Yaffa Carlson Mercer Island WA USA 40 32 F 40-44 38:29 39:14

421 Daniel McKnight Mercer Island WA USA 16 20 M 15-19 38:31 38:43

422 Marykate Kordash Portland OR USA 12 27 F 1-14 38:38 39:36

423 Katie Franke Sammamish WA USA 13 28 F 1-14 38:39 39:36

424 Julie Franke Sammamish WA USA 42 33 F 40-44 38:39 39:37

425 Diane Charmley Seattle WA USA 63 2 F 60-64 38:41 38:55

426 Dennis Chong Mercer Island WA USA 44 19 M 40-44 38:46 39:09

427 Eleosa Chong Mercer Island WA USA 11 29 F 1-14 38:46 39:09

428 Jennifer Hahn Edmonds WA USA 26 35 F 25-29 38:47 39:07

429 Sandi Kim Mill Creek WA USA 37 31 F 35-39 38:50 39:33

430 Rey Ramerez Kent WA USA 37 22 M 35-39 39:03 41:30

431 M Bruce Anderson Bellevue WA USA 58 8 M 55-59 39:25 39:59

432 Scott Swerland Mercer Island WA 39 23 M 35-39 39:26 40:19

433 Jennifer Song Renton WA USA 29 36 F 25-29 39:26 40:07

434 Katie Gill Bellevue WA USA 26 37 F 25-29 39:26 39:59

435 Kristi Collier Yarrow Point WA USA 23 24 F 20-24 39:29 40:02

436 Stephanie Neil Sammamish WA USA 24 25 F 20-24 39:29 40:02

437 Dennis Su Mercer Island WA 68 2 M 65-69 39:32 39:40

438 Katherine Schiffner Seattle WA USA 32 25 F 30-34 39:41 39:55

439 Joni Schiffner Seattle WA USA 28 38 F 25-29 39:41 39:55

440 Jenny Christensen Seattle WA USA 31 26 F 30-34 39:42 39:56

441 Sage Snyder Belleuve WA USA 8 43 M 1-14 39:47 42:06

442 Skye Snyder Bellevue WA USA 10 30 F 1-14 39:48 42:06

443 Maddy Gimbernat Kirkland WA USA 44 34 F 40-44 39:49 40:08

444 Char Miller Bellevue WA USA 41 35 F 40-44 39:53 42:14

445 Summer Snyder Bellevue WA USA 6 31 F 1-14 39:53 42:14

446 Laine Majadillas Burnaby BC 29 39 F 25-29 39:53 40:23

447 Susie Meyer Seattle WA USA 46 18 F 45-49 39:54 43:00

448 Halely Selman Mercer Island WA 7 32 F 1-14 40:06 40:29

449 Dana Tam Auburn WA USA 29 40 F 25-29 40:07 41:23

450 Mike Selman Mercer Island WA 40 20 M 40-44 40:07 40:30

451 Daniel Reid Yakima WA USA 42 21 M 40-44 40:08 41:49

452 Amy Zeigler Yakima WA USA 34 27 F 30-34 40:09 41:49

453 Amy Lucas Arlington WA USA 32 28 F 30-34 40:15 40:39

454 Chad Fischer Mercer Island WA USA 42 22 M 40-44 40:16 41:15

455 Deirdre Matt 32 29 F 30-34 40:18 40:41

456 Annie Rosenstein Mercer Island WA USA 10 33 F 1-14 40:19 40:28

457 Susie Rosenstein Mercer Island WA USA 48 19 F 45-49 40:23 40:32

458 Carson Fischer Mercer Island WA USA 7 44 M 1-14 40:24 41:22

459 Habiba Sial Bellingham WA USA 31 30 F 30-34 40:32 42:05

460 Heidi Eckman Bothell WA 26 41 F 25-29 40:45 42:18

461 Krista Odiorne Burien WA USA 40 36 F 40-44 40:47 41:24

462 Silvia Farah Snoqualmie WA USA 37 32 F 35-39 41:01 43:16

463 Audrey Greaves Mercer Island WA USA 9 34 F 1-14 41:19 41:32

464 Mark Greaves Mercer Island WA USA 44 23 M 40-44 41:23 41:36

465 Holly Williams Seattle WA USA 39 33 F 35-39 41:28 43:08

466 Jessica Werner Seattle WA USA 29 42 F 25-29 41:33 42:50

467 Jennessa Richert - West Seattle WA USA 29 43 F 25-29 41:38 42:04

468 Connie Greenwood Seattle WA USA 62 3 F 60-64 41:40 44:43

469 Annika Jorgenson Mercer Island WA USA 7 35 F 1-14 41:41 42:46

470 Dawn Jorgenson Mercer Island WA USA 48 20 F 45-49 41:42 42:47

471 Carli Hill Ellingsburg WA USA 28 44 F 25-29 41:43 43:20

472 Susan Stockdale Cartersville GA USA 61 4 F 60-64 41:45 42:14

473 Pat Jenkins Ellensburg WA USA 61 9 M 60-64 41:47 43:24

474 Viki Jenkins Ellensburg WA USA 58 8 F 55-59 41:48 43:24

475 Cathy Diep Bellevue WA USA 25 45 F 25-29 42:02 44:23

476 Nikki Bowman Maple Valley WA USA 35 34 F 35-39 42:13 42:43

477 Linda Tang Seattle WA USA 31 31 F 30-34 42:30 43:40

478 Sadat Rafiee Seattle WA USA 41 37 F 40-44 42:30 43:40

479 Fiona Brasfield Mercer Island WA USA 12 36 F 1-14 42:40 43:57

480 Eileen O'Shea Mercer Island WA USA 45 21 F 45-49 42:41 43:57

481 Kate Karch Mercer Island WA USA 28 46 F 25-29 43:09 44:13

482 Keith Karch Mercer Island WA USA 31 15 M 30-34 43:11 44:14

483 Alan McGaw Jr Federal Way WA USA 59 9 M 55-59 43:38 45:29

484 Kelsey Holmes Costa Mesa CA USA 24 26 F 20-24 43:44 44:20

485 Gladys Robards Lake Stevens WA USA 24 27 F 20-24 43:47 43:55

486 Liza Zinina Sammamish WA USA 23 28 F 20-24 43:47 43:55

487 Cecelia Schneider Enumclaw WA USA 34 32 F 30-34 43:56 44:32

488 Sunnie Rodgers Renton WA USA 50 13 F 50-54 44:22 46:03

489 Patricia Buckley Bellevue WA USA 56 9 F 55-59 44:24 46:03

490 Kristy Schauermann Lynnwood WA USA 29 47 F 25-29 45:00 45:08

491 Alisha Perry Bothell WA USA 25 48 F 25-29 45:00 45:08

492 Amy Shumate Kenmore WA USA 35 35 F 35-39 45:23 45:59

493 Gavin Shumate Kenmore WA USA 35 24 M 35-39 45:23 45:58

494 Lindsay Arbanas Tacoma WA USA 27 49 F 25-29 45:35 45:47

495 Sophie Horng Sammamish WA USA 6 37 F 1-14 45:37 46:56

496 Aaron Horng Sammamish WA USA 39 25 M 35-39 45:38 46:57

497 Kim Bui Seattle WA USA 21 29 F 20-24 45:46 46:14

498 Sophia Le Everett WA USA 22 30 F 20-24 45:46 46:14

499 Astrid Trees Seattle WA USA 42 38 F 40-44 46:24 46:32

500 Larry Linder Salem OR USA 36 26 M 35-39 46:39 47:24

501 Kamryn Linder Salem OR USA 6 38 F 1-14 46:40 47:26

502 Robert Bania Issaquah WA USA 57 10 M 55-59 46:46 46:57

503 Brady Miller Mercer Island WA USA 36 27 M 35-39 47:31 49:53

504 Salina Chan Mercer Island WA USA 34 33 F 30-34 47:36 49:53

505 Julie Linder Salem OR USA 34 34 F 30-34 47:41 48:27

506 Jimmy Smith Bremerton WA USA 69 3 M 65-69 48:15 48:26

507 Sandra Pavelich Spokane WA USA 64 5 F 60-64 48:45 49:43

508 Daniel Pavelich Spokane WA USA 65 4 M 65-69 48:47 49:44

509 Carrie Bell Mercer Island WA USA 48 22 F 45-49 48:52 50:51

510 Shirley Deem Tacoma WA USA 65 1 F 65-69 49:09 49:30

511 Megan Davis Bellevue WA USA 12 39 F 1-14 49:49 51:12

512 Ian Davis Bellevue WA USA 14 45 M 1-14 49:49 51:13

513 Jodi Battin Spokane WA USA 34 35 F 30-34 52:18 52:48

514 Debbie Mather Spokane WA USA 58 10 F 55-59 52:24 52:53

515 Wanda Jacobs Camano Island WA USA 43 39 F 40-44 53:38 54:29

516 Jill Maloney Mercer Island WA USA 53 14 F 50-54 53:39 54:29

517 Mitch Kimball Monroe WA USA 58 11 M 55-59 53:58 54:49

518 Koply Tam Auburn WA USA 31 16 M 30-34 54:16 55:33

519 Christi Sandvik Mercer Island WA USA 50 15 F 50-54 54:22 56:25

520 Lena Guttromson Liberty Lake WA USA 27 50 F 25-29 56:19 57:20

521 Mechele Gruhn Bellevue WA USA 42 40 F 40-44 57:44 58:37

522 Jackie Manson Newcastle WA USA 15 13 F 15-19 57:51 59:35

523 Jeffrey Lane Maple Valley WA USA 30 17 M 30-34 58:21 1:00:41

524 Colleen Waltner Seattle WA USA 26 51 F 25-29 58:23 1:00:38

525 Kathleen Waltner Seattle WA USA 22 31 F 20-24 58:24 1:00:38

526 Paul Goade Seattle WA USA 44 24 M 40-44 58:29 1:00:43

527 Elinor Lindquist Shelton WA USA 65 2 F 65-69 1:02:17 1:02:17

528 John Raleigh Seattle WA USA 35 28 M 35-39 1:14:29 1:16:40

529 Frances Yang Seattle WA USA 36 36 F 35-39 1:14:29 1:16:40

530 John Neigs Kirkland WA USA 42 25 M 40-44 1:26:34 1:27:58

531 Rex Bagley Tacoma WA USA 49 20 M 45-49 1:42:59 1:42:59

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Jul 23 edition online now. Browse the archives.