Midlakes swim league

Thursday, July 5

  • Monday, November 24, 2008 8:25pm
  • Sports

Thursday, July 5

at Edgebrook Country Club

Shore Club 385, Edgebrook 321

Girls 8-and-under 100-yard medley relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Czech, Tessa; Robinson, Heather; Seidner, Lindsey; Kwan, Sabrina) 1:22.32.

Boys 8-and-under 100-yard medley relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Hollreiser, Ryan; Kwan, Daryl; Rossman, A.J.; Jenkins, Andrew) 1:35.81; 3 Mercerwood Shore Club (Coe, Carson; Majewski, Carson; Peshkin, Hunter; Gullstad, Leif) 2:06.93.

Girls 9-10 100-yard medley relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Seidel, Alexandra; Riggins, Angela; Chasen, Mia; Bernardez, Katie) 1:11.76; 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Tsang, Amanda; Casey, Piper; Harris, Katie; Herman, Lacy) 1:15.53.

Boys 9-10 100-yard medley relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Larkin, Teddy; Gullstad, Trevor; Rossman, Zachary; Jenkins, Jake) 1:12.36; 4 Mercerwood Shore Club (Coe, Cameron; Rudey, Frank; Larkin, Jack; Robinson, Kirk) 1:23.15.

Girls 11-12 200-yard medley relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Sisson, Margot; Davis, Julia; Wold, Grace; Godfred, Kira) 2:08.69; 3 Mercerwood Shore Club (Coffey, Erin; Johnson, Adrienne; Larkin, Maddie; Rosen, Olivia) 2:29.15.

Boys 11-12 200-yard medley relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Koontz, Duncan; Ciliv, Morgan; Goodwin, Michael; Pomeroy, Stuart) 2:09.87; 3 Mercerwood Shore Club (Peterson, Sam; Gullstad, Connor; Livingston, James; Richards, Nate) 2:31.91.

Girls 13-14 200-yard medley relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Streeter, Molly; Hatsukami, Alyssa; Morris, Lily; Horton, Ellen) 2:09.53.

Boys 13-14 200-yard medley relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Goldberg, Andrew; Goodwin, Will; Rosenblatt-Hood, Max; Motzer, Tom) 2:42.28.

Girls 15-and-over 200-yard medley relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Muglia, Flora; Fallon, Brenna; Morris, Antje; Godfred, Rachel) 2:06.53.

Boys 15-and-over 200-yard medley relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Tao, Alex; Goodwin, Kevin; Goodwin, Patrick; Morris, Devon) 1:45.28.

Girls 9-10 100-yard individual medley: 1 Seidel, Alexandra MSC 1:17.76.

Boys 9-10 100-yard individual medley: 1 Gullstad, Trevor MSC 1:26.20; 3 Larkin, Teddy MSC :26.50.

Girls 11-12 100-yard individual medley: 1 Davis, Julia MSC 1:11.66; 2 Larkin, Maddie MSC 1:11.86.

Boys 11-12 100-yard individual medley: 1 Ciliv, Morgan MSC 1:09.87; 3 Pomeroy, Stuart MSC 1:18.63.

Girls 13-14 100-yard individual medley: 3 Streeter, Molly MSC 1:13.49.

Boys 13-14 100-yard individual medley: 1 Simons, Dan MSC 1:03.37.

Girls 15-and-over 100-yard individual medley: 1 Godfred, Rachel MSC 1:02.83; 3 Morris, Antje MSC 1:14.90.

Boys 15-and-over 100-yard individual medley: 2 Morris, Devon MSC 58.12; 3 Goodwin, Kevin MSC 1:00.74.

Girls 8-and-under 25-yard freestyle: 1 Kwan, Sabrina MSC 17.41; 2 Robinson, Heather MSC 18.42.

Boys 8-and-under 25-yard freestyle: 1 Rossman, A.J. MSC 18.03; 2 Kwan, Daryl MSC 19.39.

Girls 9-10 50-yard freestyle: 1 Chasen, Mia MSC 33.48; 2 Riggins, Angela MSC 34.39.

Boys 9-10 50-yard freestyle: 3 Jenkins, Jake MSC 34.37.

Girls 11-12 50-yard freestyle: 1 Wold, Grace MSC 26.85; 3 Sisson, Margot MSC 29.53.

Boys 11-12 50-yard freestyle: 2 Pomeroy, Stuart MSC 28.60; 3 Koontz, Duncan MSC 29.55.

Girls 13-14 50-yard freestyle: 1 Morris, Lily MSC 26.03; 3 Hatsukami, Alyssa MSC 29.57.

Boys 13-14 50-yard freestyle: 4 Goodwin, Will MSC 32.31.

Girls 15-and-over 100-yard freestyle: 2 Muglia, Flora MSC 1:01.16.

Boys 15-and-over 100-yard freestyle: 1 Longbotham, Murray MSC 49.49; 3 Tao, Alex MSC 54.31.

Girls 8-and-under 25-yard backstroke: 1 Seidner, Lindsey MSC 19.77; 2 Czech, Tessa MSC 21.73.

Boys 8-and-under 25-yard backstroke: 1 Hollreiser, Ryan MSC 24.82; 2 Coe, Carson MSC 25.19.

Girls 9-10 50-yard backstroke: 1 Tsang, Amanda MSC 39.06; 2 Herman, Lacy MSC 41.21.

Boys 9-10 50-yard backstroke: 2 Jenkins, Jake MSC 41.31; 3 Larkin, Teddy MSC 41.50.

Girls 11-12 50-yard backstroke: 1 Larkin, Maddie MSC 33.94; 2 Sisson, Margot MSC 34.58.

Boys 11-12 50-yard backstroke: 2 Koontz, Duncan MSC 33.82.

Girls 13-14 50-yard backstroke: 3 Fletcher, Mikayla MSC 36.35.

Boys 13-14 50-yard backstroke: 1 Simons, Dan MSC 31.94.

Girls 15-and-over 50-yard backstroke: 1 Muglia, Flora MSC 31.48.

Boys 15-and-over 50-yard backstroke: 3 Tao, Alex MSC 28.56.

Girls 8-and-under 25-yard breaststroke: 1 Ogawa, Nalani MSC 24.68; 2 Czech, Tessa MSC 24.75.

Boys 8-and-under 25-yard breaststroke: 3 Hollreiser, Ryan MSC 30.51.

Girls 9-10 50-yard breaststroke: 1 Riggins, Angela MSC 44.14; 2 Tsang, Amanda MSC 48.44.

Boys 9-10 50-yard breaststroke: 1 Gullstad, Trevor MSC 40.99.

Girls 11-12 50-yard breaststroke: 1 Davis, Julia MSC 36.89; 3 Godfred, Kira MSC 37.74.

Boys 11-12 50-yard breaststroke: 1 Ciliv, Morgan MSC 34.86.

Girls 13-14 50-yard breaststroke: 2 Streeter, Molly MSC 38.66; 3 Hatsukami, Alyssa MSC 39.08.

Boys 13-14 50-yard breaststroke: 1 Simons, Dan MSC 33.21.

Girls 15-and-over 50-yard breaststroke: 1 Godfred, Rachel MSC 33.59.

Boys 15-and-over 50-yard breaststroke: 2 Goodwin, Kevin MSC 29.88; 3 Longbotham, Murray MSC 30.80.

Girls 8-and-under 25-yard butterfly: 1 Seidner, Lindsey MSC 16.71; 2 Kwan, Sabrina MSC 20.46.

Boys 8-and-under 25-yard butterfly: 1 Rossman, A.J. MSC 19.62.

Girls 9-10 25-yard butterfly: 1 Seidel, Alexandra MSC 15.60; 2 Chasen, Mia MSC 16.72.

Boys 9-10 25-yard butterfly: 4 Rossman, Zachary MSC 18.40.

Girls 11-12 50-yard butterfly: 1 Wold, Grace MSC 29.40; 3 Coffey, Erin MSC 37.72.

Boys 11-12 50-yard butterfly: 2 Goodwin, Michael MSC 34.54.

Girls 13-14 50-yard butterfly: 1 Morris, Lily MSC 27.93; 3 Tao, Lizzie MSC 32.73.

Boys 13-14 50-yard butterfly: 3 Goodwin, Will MSC 37.24.

Girls 15-and-over 50-yard butterfly: 1 Godfred, Rachel MSC 28.21.

Boys 15-and-over 50-yard butterfly: 1 Goodwin, Patrick MSC 24.50; 2 Morris, Devon MSC 26.11.

Girls 8-and-under 100-yard freestyle relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Czech, Tessa; Robinson, Heather; Kwan, Sabrina; Seidner, Lindsey) 1:11.65.

Boys 8-and-under 100-yard freestyle relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Rossman, A.J.; Jenkins, Andrew; Hollreiser, Ryan; Kwan, Daryl) 1:24.06; 3 Mercerwood Shore Club (Coe, Carson; Gullstad, Leif; Peshkin, Hunter; Majewski, Carson) 1:44.81.

Girls 9-10 200-yard freestyle relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Tsang, Amanda; Herman, Lacy; Riggins, Angela; Seidel, Alexandra) 2:19.53; 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Harris, Katie; Bernardez, Katie; Casey, Piper; Chasen, Mia) 2:27.34.

Boys 9-10 200-yard freestyle relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Gullstad, Trevor; Larkin, Teddy; Larkin, Jack; Jenkins, Jake) 2:25.50.

Girls 11-12 200-yard freestyle relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Godfred, Kira; Larkin, Maddie; Sisson, Margot; Wold, Grace) 1:57.18; 3 Mercerwood Shore Club (Coffey, Erin; Johnson, Adrienne; Bloom, Madelyn; Davis, Julia) 2:15.12.

Boys 11-12 200-yard freestyle relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Koontz, Duncan; Goodwin, Michael; Pomeroy, Stuart; Ciliv, Morgan) 1:57.34.

Girls 13-14 200-yard freestyle relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Horton, Ellen; Hatsukami, Alyssa; Streeter, Molly; Morris, Lily) 1:55.34.

Boys 13-14 200-yard freestyle relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Simons, Dan; Rosenblatt-Hood, Max; Goldberg, Andrew; Goodwin, Will) 2:06.21.

Girls 15-and-over 200-yard freestyle relay: 2 Mercerwood Shore Club (Hammond, Stephanie Morris, Antje; Aylward, Caitlin; Muglia, Flora) 1:56.39.

Boys 15-and-over 200-yard freestyle relay: 1 Mercerwood Shore Club (Morris, Devon; Schaeffer, Kyle; Goodwin, Kevin; Longbotham, Murray) 1:33.29; 3 Mercerwood Shore Club (Tao, Alex; Hammond, Ryan; Seidel, Taylor; Goodwin, Patrick) 1:36.63.


In consideration of how we voice our opinions in the modern world, we’ve closed comments on our websites. We value the opinions of our readers and we encourage you to keep the conversation going.

Please feel free to share your story tips by emailing editor@mi-reporter.com.

To share your opinion for publication, submit a letter through our website https://www.mi-reporter.com/submit-letter/. Include your name, address and daytime phone number. (We’ll only publish your name and hometown.) We reserve the right to edit letters, but if you keep yours to 300 words or less, we won’t ask you to shorten it.

More in Sports

t
MIHS senior Bryan is hooked on gymnastics

Islander captain thrives on the balance beam.

t
‘You really need to commit full time to this sport’

Mercer Island’s Merritt makes an impact on and off the court.

t
Islander wrestler wraps up opponent

Mercer Island’s Maxwell Martin, top, gets a hold on Issaquah’s Quin Seiffert… Continue reading

t
MIHS freshman Woods has a hold on wrestling success

He also grapples at the Mat Demon Wrestling Club.

t
Evans signs national letter of intent to Duke University

Golfer hopes to major in either economics or communications.

t
MIHS 3A all-KingCo selections

FOOTBALL * First-team offense Wide receiver, Jack Durner * Second-team offense Quarterback,… Continue reading

t
Captain Newcomer looking to keep her team energized this season

MIHS junior is also a member of the Trivia Club and Marvel Club.

Courtesy photo
Left to right: Lenny Zilz, Eric Dorre, Chuck Robinson.
3 Mercer Island masters swimmers net nationally ranked times in meet

6 a.m. swim practices, four times a week. This is the normal… Continue reading

t
Clark is ready to lead the Islanders back onto the court

He is the team’s third-year starting varsity point guard.

t
Gibson may be quiet, but she’s tough on the jiu jitsu mat

Islander wins pair of gold medals at premier tournament.

t
Mercer Island junior football squad notches a championship season

Boys and Girls Club sophomore team reaches the top.

t
MI’s Enge and Andrews notch state crowns at swim and dive meet

Enge named swimmer of the meet with state records.